LEGAL NOTICE

Access and use

Access to and use of the Destination Angers site  are subject to the conditions set out below and applicable laws. By visiting this site, you acknowledge having read this notice and accept, without limitation, the following:

You agree to comply with French law  on copyrights and related rights and more generally to international treaties and agreements containing provisions relating to the protection of copyrights and intellectual property rights;

You are prohibited from reproducing in whole or in part, selling, distributing, issuing, publishing and communicating, in any form whatsoever, the data protected by intellectual property law contained therein without the prior written authorization of the copyright holder. author attached to the reproduced data;

You are also prohibited from entering data that would modify or are likely to modify the content or appearance of the data contained therein, by any process whatsoever;

You are prohibited from downloading the data or works it contains, except in the context of a copy intended for strictly private and non-commercial use and provided that you do not make any modifications to it.

Any modification or use for a purpose other than that referred to in the preceding paragraph will constitute a violation of copyright and/or other intellectual property rights. By visiting the Destination Angers website,  you acknowledge having read these legal notices.

Information, responsible editor and contact details

The website is managed by Destination Angers.
For any suggestions, information, reactions concerning the website, do not hesitate to write to us:
Destination Angers
7 place Kennedy - BP 15157 - 49051 ANGERS cedex 02
conventionbureau@destination-angers.com

 

Protection of intellectual rights and its content

Destination Angers reserves all intellectual property rights on its site. All rights to the content and architecture of this site, and in particular but not exclusively to the photos, texts, logos, layout, designs, slogans, trade names and other elements of this site are reserved.
Except with the prior written authorization of Destination Angers, any reproduction or use for public performance of this site and its content, by any means whatsoever, is prohibited.

Photo credits

The photos on this site cannot, under any circumstances, be used without the prior written authorization of Destination Angers.


External Links Policy

Destination Angers  uses external links to make its site interactive and can in no way be held responsible for their content, errors in the site addresses or in the domain names appearing there. The authorization to set up a link is exclusively issued in writing by Destination Angers  which reserves the right to accept or not the setting up of links on its site and/or the posting of a link to its site. Any legal or natural person can submit a link request to Destination Angers  ; with the exception of those disseminating information of a political, religious, xenophobic nature or which may affect the sensitivity of the greatest number.

Technical issues

Despite the efforts made to avoid as much as possible any interruption due to technical problems, Destination Angers  assumes no responsibility for service interruptions or other technical problems.

Protection of personal data

Collection of your personal data

You can browse our site without having to provide any personal information. Personal information is only requested from you via our contact form or via the subscription to the newsletter, the quote request form.
When you encode your data, we keep it in our database only accessible to the services of Destination Angers
  in order to send you, if necessary, MICE information  and business on our region or our actions. You can oppose it on simple request.
At no time do we provide or sell your data to other companies.

Use of your personal data

By visiting this site, you grant Destination Angers the right  to use internally the technical data collected by the latter. We may use your data to:

  • Respond to your requests

  • Establish statistics on the origin of the requests that reach us via the site (such as "80% of contact requests come from Europe")

  • Inform you of promotional actions, new products or suggestions for discoveries concerning equipment, sites, operators, events and other organizations or organizers with a business or MICE vocation. Under no circumstances will your data be transferred or sold to a third party company. This guarantees you protection against any form of commercial "hype" or other malicious use of your data (spam, etc.).
     

Access to your personal data

In accordance with the provisions of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 and EU Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you have the right to access your personal data, to rectify or delete it. these, the right to limit the processing concerning you, or the right to oppose it and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us by email. conventionbureau@destination-angers.com  or by mail to: Destination Angers - 7, place Kennedy - BP 15157 - 49051 Angers Cedex 02.

Photos taken during the event

Photographs and any other means of capturing images of you and/or your principals may be taken during your presence at the CHENIN BLANC INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS. By coming, you expressly and unconditionally authorize SPL ALTEC – Destination Angers – CHENIN BLANC INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS – Chenin Blanc Association – to use these images and/or photographs which may be used and distributed to the commercial or non-commercial sector, for training, promotion or information, in all formats and colors, on various paper or computer or audiovisual and multimedia media, or any other process not yet known to date, and for at least 5 years.